For: Suntour®

  • Unior model 1670.2/4 (article 616063)
  • Thickness: 19.9 mm
  • Width: 6.5 mm
  • Additional length: 3.9 mm
  • Diameter (1): 23.9 mm
  • Diameter (2): 19.6 mm
  • Diameter (3): 25.5 mm
  • Made by Unior, Slovenia — professional bicycle tools since 1919

Freewheel remover Suntour® sits in Unior's freewheel tools range. Listed by BPW as: Unior Freewheel remover Suntour 2 Spline 616063 Professional Bicycle Tool, quality guaranteed.

Every Unior tool is covered by Unior's warranty against defects in materials and workmanship — see the Warranty tab.

Unior backs this tool with its Lifetime Warranty against defects in materials and workmanship: if it ever fails through a manufacturing defect it is repaired or replaced free of charge. Normal wear, misuse and modification are not covered. For warranty support, return the tool to Tune Cycles with your proof of purchase and we'll manage the claim with Unior's Australian distributor on your behalf. This warranty is in addition to your rights under the Australian Consumer Law.

  • Unior model 1670.2/4 (article 616063)
  • Thickness: 19.9 mm
  • Width: 6.5 mm
  • Additional length: 3.9 mm
  • Diameter (1): 23.9 mm
  • Diameter (2): 19.6 mm
  • Diameter (3): 25.5 mm
  • Made by Unior, Slovenia — professional bicycle tools since 1919
BrandUnior
Model1670.2/4
Unior article no.616063
Thickness19.9 mm
Width6.5 mm
Additional length3.9 mm
Diameter (1)23.9 mm
Diameter (2)19.6 mm
Diameter (3)25.5 mm
Wrench size23 mm
Weight37 g
Supplier codeBPW U1321
SKU BPW-U1321
Barcode # 3838909160634
Brand Unior
Shipping Weight 0.0770kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.080m
Shipping Length 0.300m
Unit Of Measure each