Freewheel BMX®

  • Unior model 1670.6/4 (article 616066)
  • Thickness: 25.4 mm
  • Width: 7.8 mm
  • Additional length: 5.0 mm
  • Diameter (1): 40.9 mm
  • Diameter (2): 35 mm
  • Diameter (3): 14.5 mm
  • Made by Unior, Slovenia — professional bicycle tools since 1919

Freewheel remover for BMX® sits in Unior's freewheel tools range. Listed by BPW as: Unior Freewheel remover BMX (Compatible with 3/8" & 14mm Axles) 616066 Professional Bicycle Tool, quality guaranteed.

Every Unior tool is covered by Unior's warranty against defects in materials and workmanship — see the Warranty tab.

Unior backs this tool with its Lifetime Warranty against defects in materials and workmanship: if it ever fails through a manufacturing defect it is repaired or replaced free of charge. Normal wear, misuse and modification are not covered. For warranty support, return the tool to Tune Cycles with your proof of purchase and we'll manage the claim with Unior's Australian distributor on your behalf. This warranty is in addition to your rights under the Australian Consumer Law.

  • Unior model 1670.6/4 (article 616066)
  • Thickness: 25.4 mm
  • Width: 7.8 mm
  • Additional length: 5.0 mm
  • Diameter (1): 40.9 mm
  • Diameter (2): 35 mm
  • Diameter (3): 14.5 mm
  • Made by Unior, Slovenia — professional bicycle tools since 1919
BrandUnior
Model1670.6/4
Unior article no.616066
Thickness25.4 mm
Width7.8 mm
Additional length5.0 mm
Diameter (1)40.9 mm
Diameter (2)35 mm
Diameter (3)14.5 mm
Wrench size24 mm
Weight84 g
Supplier codeBPW U1324
SKU BPW-U1324
Barcode # 3838909160665
Brand Unior
Shipping Weight 0.1840kg
Shipping Width 0.200m
Shipping Height 0.080m
Shipping Length 0.300m
Unit Of Measure each